Streetlight Request at 1589-1595 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Street light out right at Summit Path crosswalk, inbound side of Beacon. Really important for safety of peds crossing Beacon.

request #: 19138

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Jun 11, 2018 10:46PM

opened: Mon Jun 11, 2018 10:46PM

closed: Mon Jun 25, 2018 08:10AM

Staticmap?center=42.3394376755262,-71.1337215637223 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3394376755262,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk