Pothole Request at 23 Washington St, Brookline

Opened 4 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Would you please paint lane lines to help direct traffic heading WEST on Washington St/MA-9 through the intersection at Brookline Ave? The median forces the lane to curve right, and I consistently see drivers in the middle lane accidentally go "straight" into the left lane and nearly side swipe other cars.

request #: 19139

submitted: Mon Jun 11, 2018 11:48PM

opened: Mon Jun 11, 2018 11:48PM

Staticmap?center=42.3318729157704,-71.1146929565613 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3318729157704,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk