Public Trees Request at 317 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via Web Web_tiny

The new tree planted by the town at this address (to replace the sapling that died last year) is not doing well. Other new trees along the street are leafing out, and this one has very few, tiny leaves. Could someone please check this? Thank you very much.

request #: 19153

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be removed and replanted next planting season.

submitted: Tue Jun 12, 2018 01:28PM

opened: Tue Jun 12, 2018 01:28PM

closed: Thu Aug 09, 2018 01:26PM

Staticmap?center=42.3248826,-71.1217105 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3248826,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair