Public Trees Request at 487 Washington St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Use of leaf blowers on June 13th is both unnecessary and against town regulations. It causes noise pollution that effects the natural habitat. Please review with gardners who are employed by the town.

request #: 19158

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Jun 13, 2018 09:25AM

opened: Wed Jun 13, 2018 09:25AM

closed: Thu Aug 09, 2018 01:25PM

Staticmap?center=42.3377131540804,-71.1261816322632 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377131540804,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole