Park Playground Equipment Request at Longwood Playground Path, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via Web Web_tiny

Area behind Lawrence School and tennis courts was trashed by apparent school "picnic." Garbage cans overflowing on the ground, pizza boxes and trash on the grass, discarded clothes, and garbage bags left in tennis courts. If the city or school allows these large events they need to ensure organizers clean up after.

request #: 19160

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Jun 13, 2018 10:10AM

opened: Wed Jun 13, 2018 10:10AM

closed: Fri Jun 29, 2018 01:52PM

Staticmap?center=42.3398830820503,-71.1145642105286 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3398830820503,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment