Pothole Request at 98 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed 5 months ago via Web Web_tiny

And at intersection of Cypress and Tappan in the crosswalk.

request #: 19162

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Wed Jun 13, 2018 10:16AM

opened: Wed Jun 13, 2018 10:16AM

closed: Fri Jun 15, 2018 06:07AM

Staticmap?center=42.3316158,-71.12538 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3316158,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment