Park Playground Equipment Request at Clark Playground, 195 Cypress St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via Web Web_tiny

3317985a-20a8-48c1-81e2-955a89e8c329

One of the water fountain buckets is holding stagnant water and main fountain bucket is cracked.

request #: 19173

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the water department, and we have notified them of this issue.

submitted: Thu Jun 14, 2018 11:35AM

opened: Thu Jun 14, 2018 11:35AM

closed: Fri Jun 29, 2018 01:49PM

Staticmap?center=42.3275297,-71.1258199 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3275297,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment