Pothole Request at 210-212 Winthrop Rd, Brookline

Closed 6 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Reported this missing utility cover months ago . I guess the town is waiting for injuries before fixing it

request #: 19205

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Jun 17, 2018 04:00PM

opened: Sun Jun 17, 2018 04:00PM

closed: Fri Aug 10, 2018 08:15AM

Staticmap?center=42.3385204402039,-71.1370175114212 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3385204402039,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Graffiti
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair