Pothole Request at 1717 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

A woman crossed the street from Star market and fell into this pothole. It is deep. She hurt herself really badly. Pothole is between star and the large apartment building across

request #: 19218

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The location you are referring to is a Private Way. Maintenance of Private Ways is the responsibility of the abutters.

submitted: Mon Jun 18, 2018 09:35PM

opened: Mon Jun 18, 2018 09:35PM

closed: Mon Jun 25, 2018 08:02AM

Staticmap?center=42.3378116666667,-71.1394583333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3378116666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti