Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 120 Middlesex Rd, Chestnut Hill

Opened 5 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk chronicly block by these bushes, forcing strollers, wheelchairs, children over the curb and into traffic. This is BROOKLINE - front yard, sidewalk , these bushes and part of homeowners tax bill. Brookline, read your own maps.

request #: 19220

submitted: Tue Jun 19, 2018 09:16AM

opened: Tue Jun 19, 2018 09:16AM

Staticmap?center=42.3275390924736,-71.1604238352419 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3275390924736,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk