Pothole Request at 133 Eliot St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via Web Web_tiny

Img_20180619_143807

At the edge of the parking lot close to the sidewalk on the left side there is a clogged and buried storm drain . The area floods substantially every time it rains. Needs to be cleared at parking lot level and possibly cleared out side the storm drain.

request #: 19234

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The water dept. has been notified.

submitted: Tue Jun 19, 2018 02:56PM

opened: Tue Jun 19, 2018 02:56PM

closed: Wed Jun 20, 2018 09:35AM

Staticmap?center=42.3290985,-71.1489131 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3290985,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees