Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 2 Warwick Rd, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Loose/uneven on south side outbound Warwick and Beacon Streets. Hazard to blind people and people not paying attention.

request #: 19243

status: Closed. you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Wed Jun 20, 2018 02:34PM

opened: Wed Jun 20, 2018 02:34PM

closed: Wed Dec 19, 2018 10:01AM

Staticmap?center=42.3377629230193,-71.1431248114175 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377629230193,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti