Pothole Request at 31 Alton Pl, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Gas line work being done on Alton Place has left lots of uneven pavement and bumps. Even after contractor has repaved main trench they dug, they did a poor job patching the other cuts they made into the road. Please repair.

request #: 19266

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Jun 22, 2018 10:32AM

opened: Fri Jun 22, 2018 10:32AM

closed: Fri Aug 10, 2018 08:15AM

Staticmap?center=42.3389314325347,-71.1195423904602 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3389314325347,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees