Pothole Request at 1270 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Bike lane along Beacon Street heading westbound is very uneven since gas line work done last year. Large dips in road near Pleasant Street intersection and continues up to Harvard Ave intersection.

request #: 19269

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Jun 22, 2018 10:35AM

opened: Fri Jun 22, 2018 10:35AM

closed: Fri Aug 10, 2018 08:16AM

Staticmap?center=42.3430234232639,-71.1187269989197 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3430234232639,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Other
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Other
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair