Streetlight Request at 293 Newton St, Chestnut Hill

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There is a closed ticket on this that has yet to be resolved . This is on the pole where this is an MbTA bustop

request #: 19286

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The meter has been made safe-no power,the utility company has been notified of their abandoned meter.

submitted: Mon Jun 25, 2018 06:37AM

opened: Mon Jun 25, 2018 06:37AM

closed: Tue Jun 26, 2018 07:37AM

Staticmap?center=42.3076418579836,-71.1462041302578 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3076418579836,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair