Park Playground Equipment Request at 330 Walnut St, Brookline

Closed about 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Please repost sign at cemetery explaining dogs must be on leash and for people to clean up after their dogs. This was removed and not put back up. Many people let dogs run free and they bark at passerby's which is startling and dangerous

request #: 19309

status: Closed. General: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Thank you for bringing this to our attention, we will notify the Park Ranger.

submitted: Tue Jun 26, 2018 06:11PM

opened: Tue Jun 26, 2018 06:11PM

closed: Fri Jun 29, 2018 02:18PM

Staticmap?center=42.3276237465429,-71.127967824353 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3276237465429,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair