Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1140 W Roxbury Pkwy, Chestnut Hill

Closed 12 months ago via Web Web_tiny

8ef46455-6e30-4612-b1fe-8feb83e054ef

There is stones and mud coming down onto the walkway every time there is rain, because it is on the bottom of a downhill street, it is extremely unsafe for pedestrians and cars driving into the drive way. We need either regular clean up or someone to fix the situation. Thank you.

request #: 19318

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Jun 27, 2018 11:56AM

opened: Wed Jun 27, 2018 11:56AM

closed: Fri Aug 03, 2018 08:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.3068814,-71.1552723 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3068814,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight