Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 546 Newton St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 4 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Img_1848

Broken cable from the utility pole blocks the sidewalk. Doesn't seem like a power line but seems pretty dangerous.

request #: 19359

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Jul 02, 2018 08:26AM

opened: Mon Jul 02, 2018 08:26AM

closed: Tue Jul 03, 2018 09:56AM

Staticmap?center=42.3076643,-71.1578019 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3076643,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees