Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Sumner Rd & Buckminster Rd, Brookline

Closed 14 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Was nearly in an accident at 1:30 PM today July 3rd when a public works truck with a trailer registration M92 502 went through the stop sign at Buckminster Road and Sumner Road. The driver (female) gave me an angry gesture even though she nearly caused an accident!

request #: 19374

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The General Foreman would be addressing this issue.

submitted: Tue Jul 03, 2018 01:57PM

opened: Tue Jul 03, 2018 01:57PM

closed: Tue Jul 03, 2018 02:17PM

Staticmap?center=42.330069,-71.1325035 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.330069,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk