Streetlight Request at 392–396 Washington St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Walk signal button and wires are loose. Seems as if it might fall off of pole when touched.

request #: 19375

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Tue Jul 03, 2018 07:13PM

opened: Tue Jul 03, 2018 07:13PM

closed: Fri Aug 10, 2018 08:02AM

Staticmap?center=42.3346171948425,-71.1230754830825 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3346171948425,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair