Park Playground Equipment Request at 26 Clinton Path, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The water fountain leaks where it shouldn't - water drips out from under the lower water basin any time the water is running - even if the basin is empty. I'm assuming there is a loose fitting. There is rust developing below the basin arm where it shouldn't either.

request #: 19378

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the Water Department and we have forward this request.

submitted: Wed Jul 04, 2018 05:20PM

opened: Wed Jul 04, 2018 05:20PM

closed: Tue Oct 02, 2018 02:09PM

Staticmap?center=42.3366771312825,-71.1434797011978 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3366771312825,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment