Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 21 Crowninshield Rd, Brookline

Opened 5 months ago via Web Web_tiny

PLEASE have the owners trim the bushes back so that pedestrians can walk by on the sidewalk. With all of the construction stuff on the road, there is no room for people to walk on the sidewalk when the bushes are growing over and encroaching. Thank you.

request #: 19379

submitted: Wed Jul 04, 2018 08:10PM

opened: Wed Jul 04, 2018 08:10PM

Staticmap?center=42.3508298,-71.1206672 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3508298,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair