Public Trees Request at 111 Coolidge St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

62597f2f-1044-40db-9656-3b132dd0adcd

Street trees on both sides of the street have dead branches in need of trimming. One big one fell yesterday.

request #: 19385

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by forestry staff.

submitted: Thu Jul 05, 2018 08:47AM

opened: Thu Jul 05, 2018 08:47AM

closed: Thu Aug 09, 2018 11:57AM

Staticmap?center=42.3474165,-71.1262839 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3474165,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight