Pothole Request at 59 Denny Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

There was road (water or sewer) work done for either 76 or 69 Denny. The patch done after is sinking and creating a large bump. Please redo the patch.

request #: 19387

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jul 05, 2018 02:55PM

opened: Thu Jul 05, 2018 02:55PM

closed: Fri Aug 10, 2018 08:18AM

Staticmap?center=42.3264549316422,-71.1565972920654 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3264549316422,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair