Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 22-24 Claflin Rd, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Dog owners pick up but consistently just drop dog waste on the sidewalk , gardens ,recycling bins .... very inconsiderate

request #: 19391

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Jul 06, 2018 07:53AM

opened: Fri Jul 06, 2018 07:53AM

closed: Fri Aug 03, 2018 08:23AM

Staticmap?center=42.3377716845847,-71.1360507270748 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377716845847,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair