Public Trees Request at 36 Craftsland Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 7 months ago via Web Web_tiny


Very large (possibly elm) street tree completely dead overhanging wires and fire hydrant needs to be removed as soon as possible for public safety.

request #: 19392

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Jul 06, 2018 08:52AM

opened: Fri Jul 06, 2018 08:52AM

closed: Thu Aug 09, 2018 11:51AM

Staticmap?center=42.3159714,-71.1729101 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole