Pothole Request at 56 Hawes St, Brookline

Closed about 1 hour ago via Web Web_tiny

There is a hole right at the intersection of Hawes and Beacon. It looks like it is deeper under the asphalt possible sink hole

request #: 19394

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Fri Jul 06, 2018 01:54PM

opened: Fri Jul 06, 2018 01:54PM

closed: Thu Jul 19, 2018 10:52AM

Staticmap?center=42.344687058846,-71.1108436687866 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.344687058846,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight