Park Playground Equipment Request at 67 Davis Ave, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via Web Web_tiny

Safety problem with Emerson Park: There is a ravine of big loose stones that really need to be dug in or afixed into the ground because kids are throwing them and rolling them down the roller slide - it is a head injury/lawsuit waiting to happen. I have 3 young children and live across the street from Emerson park so I’ve seen it in action. Please address soon. Thank you!

request #: 19396

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The rocks have been removed.

submitted: Sat Jul 07, 2018 08:24AM

opened: Sat Jul 07, 2018 08:24AM

closed: Tue Oct 02, 2018 02:08PM

Staticmap?center=42.3322377574003,-71.1225893799011 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3322377574003,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Pothole