Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 455 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Construction fencing has fallen over and is blocking the sidewalk on Thorndike St near the intersection with Harvard St.

request #: 19397

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Jul 07, 2018 10:13AM

opened: Sat Jul 07, 2018 10:13AM

closed: Fri Aug 03, 2018 08:23AM

Staticmap?center=42.3466837727055,-71.1279653129646 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3466837727055,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees