Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at N42.33 E71.12

Opened 4 months ago via Android Android_tiny

Webster & Beacon Traffic Light. Walk sign is malfunctioning. Walk SOUND indicates go when traffic light is green. Very dangerous!

request #: 19399

submitted: Sat Jul 07, 2018 10:57AM

opened: Sat Jul 07, 2018 10:57AM

Staticmap?center=42.331667,-71.121667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.331667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees