Park Playground Equipment Request at 42.33N 71.12W

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

All the "dry creek bed rocks" are winding up in the sand box. Sand box full of stones and boulders? Great in NH...not great in a busy Brookline park

request #: 19404

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The rocks have been removed.

submitted: Sat Jul 07, 2018 08:57PM

opened: Sat Jul 07, 2018 08:57PM

closed: Tue Oct 02, 2018 02:08PM

Staticmap?center=42.3321726899704,-71.1230984927625 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3321726899704,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair