Park Playground Equipment Request at 1–99 Emerson St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Splash pad is great but spray fixtures are improperly aimed or too high of pressure or more concrete is needed. Water overshoots and pools up in the grass; destroying it and making a spectacular mud puddle

request #: 19406

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We are reviewing our options to rectify this issue.

submitted: Sat Jul 07, 2018 09:00PM

opened: Sat Jul 07, 2018 09:00PM

closed: Tue Oct 02, 2018 02:07PM

Staticmap?center=42.3327337857415,-71.1225627609725 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3327337857415,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight