Public Trees Request at Knyvet Square, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

There is a small tree 14 yards to the right of the Knyvet Square sign on St. Paul St.which is completely deader than dead. There are no leaves or vegetation to this tree whatsoever. I suggest that this tree be cut down asap so that it does not affect any of the other vibrant trees. This is the only tree that I noticed in the general vicinity. Thank you...please attend to this. Also, the Knyvet sign needs to be replaced as it is old and cracked.

request #: 19407

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be removed by forestry staff.

submitted: Sun Jul 08, 2018 01:07AM

opened: Sun Jul 08, 2018 01:07AM

closed: Thu Aug 09, 2018 11:50AM

Staticmap?center=42.3479529,-71.1153288 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3479529,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti