Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 152 Beverly Rd, Chestnut Hill

Opened 7 days ago via Web Web_tiny

The wooden fence between the sidewalk and the conservation land just north of the Baker school on Beverly Road is broken in several places.

request #: 19410

submitted: Sun Jul 08, 2018 11:42AM

opened: Sun Jul 08, 2018 11:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.3046556591509,-71.1588925529174 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3046556591509,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Public Trees