Park Playground Equipment Request at 1–99 Emerson St, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Rocks have even left the playground and are being thrown outside the fence onto the new plants

request #: 19414

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The rocks have been removed.

submitted: Sun Jul 08, 2018 05:52PM

opened: Sun Jul 08, 2018 05:52PM

closed: Tue Oct 02, 2018 02:07PM

Staticmap?center=42.3324219243504,-71.1230064988715 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3324219243504,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees