Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 238–282 Newton St, Chestnut Hill

Opened over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The golf course and the complex beside the golf course need to maintain their sidewalks of the overgrowth. This was a recurring issue last year as well. Isn't there an ordinance that the sidewalks bust be clear?

request #: 19424

submitted: Tue Jul 10, 2018 06:34AM

opened: Tue Jul 10, 2018 06:34AM

Staticmap?center=42.3075407557583,-71.1460280512191 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3075407557583,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight