Streetlight Request at 224 Aspinwall Ave, Brookline

Closed 4 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Exposed sharp metal fitting on pushbutton. Child cut his hand this morning. Also the entire signal pole wobbles.

request #: 19427

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Jul 10, 2018 08:39AM

opened: Tue Jul 10, 2018 08:40AM

closed: Thu Jul 19, 2018 10:55AM

Staticmap?center=42.3358587641663,-71.1137179937876 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3358587641663,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight