Pothole Request at 171 Goddard Ave, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Please repave road. This area from park school to 255 Goddard is dangerous for cycling and cars. It has been in disrepair for a very long time and needs to be addressed

request #: 19430

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Jul 10, 2018 10:45AM

opened: Tue Jul 10, 2018 10:45AM

closed: Fri Aug 10, 2018 08:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.3148616666667,-71.134025 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3148616666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk