Public Trees Request at 42.34N 71.11W

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Shrubs were recently trimmed. The trimmed branches left where they fell. Now, they completely clog the storm drain. I have moved the waste aside so the enormous puddle could drain. However, it will certainly clog up again when rain or runoff from the sprinkler fountain again move the yard waste into the storm drain. Could someone please remove the waste?

request #: 19431

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Jul 10, 2018 12:01PM

opened: Tue Jul 10, 2018 12:01PM

closed: Mon Oct 15, 2018 11:38AM

Staticmap?center=42.3401182385272,-71.1146264355121 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3401182385272,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment