Damaged Sign Request at 126 Newton St, Brookline

Closed 3 months ago via Web Web_tiny

The last bike-lane bollard on the Boston-bound side of Newton St has been missing for > a month. This is the bollard that separates right-turning autos from bikes waiting in the 'safe zone' for going straight onto Goddard.

request #: 19441

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Jul 12, 2018 06:18AM

opened: Thu Jul 12, 2018 06:18AM

closed: Tue Mar 12, 2019 11:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.310460949976,-71.1404900667175 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees