Damaged Sign Request at 1443 Beacon St, Brookline

Opened 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This sign must not be working because there are constantly vehicles parked illegally in this no stopping at time zone. In front of the fire hydrant too. Many offenders and not a unique situation. Please alert traffic enforcement authorities.

request #: 19447

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Jul 12, 2018 01:04PM

opened: Thu Jul 12, 2018 01:04PM

Staticmap?center=42.3404791206516,-71.1268095207132 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3404791206516,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair