Damaged Sign Request at 1440 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 6 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny


Same location earlier reported. Different vehicle illegally stopped in front of sign and hydrant. Please improve signage and alert parking authority.

request #: 19451

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Jul 12, 2018 03:06PM

opened: Thu Jul 12, 2018 03:06PM

closed: Tue Mar 12, 2019 11:37AM

Staticmap?center=42.340915021526,-71.1269096844561 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Abandoned Bike