Damaged Sign Request at 256 Washington St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There is no walk light cycle to cross Davis Ave. Please fix the sign so pedestrians know when it is safe to cross Davis.

request #: 19452

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

has pole: yes

submitted: Thu Jul 12, 2018 05:09PM

opened: Thu Jul 12, 2018 05:09PM

closed: Tue Mar 12, 2019 11:42AM

Staticmap?center=42.3329678457624,-71.1188606266595 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3329678457624,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk