Streetlight Request at 1534–1536 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 2 months ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Walk signal crossing Lancaster at Beacon always red on approach. Upon pushing button signal changes to Walk immediately but sound "wait" plays. It never says "walk sign is on".

request #: 19454

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Thu Jul 12, 2018 09:39PM

opened: Thu Jul 12, 2018 09:39PM

closed: Fri Aug 10, 2018 08:02AM

Staticmap?center=42.3398848018072,-71.1310205888665 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3398848018072,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair