Streetlight Request at N42.35 E71.11

Closed over 1 year ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20180712_220117

Lights at Amory park have been out the last few times I've gone by. People are still walking home across the pitch dark field by their smartphone 'flashlight' so this is a non-ideal situation.

request #: 19455

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jul 12, 2018 10:04PM

opened: Thu Jul 12, 2018 10:04PM

closed: Fri Jul 13, 2018 02:49PM

Staticmap?center=42.347054,-71.114571 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.347054,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair