Public Trees Request at 159 Grove St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 11 months ago via Web Web_tiny

Putterham_circle

On the inside of Ryan Circle (Putterham Circle), we have a good size pile of fallen branch which came down in the snow storm back in February/March time frame. the sub-contractor who handles the landscaping, is simply cutting around the pile all summer so far. Could you please have the pile of branch removed soon? thank you

request #: 19471

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been given to our contractor to remove.

submitted: Mon Jul 16, 2018 06:12AM

opened: Mon Jul 16, 2018 06:12AM

closed: Thu Aug 09, 2018 08:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.3036151794976,-71.1513067899658 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3036151794976,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole