Pothole Request at 69 Denny Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed 4 months ago via Web Web_tiny

The road was opened up for this home.... maybe sewer or water work. There is now a big dangerous bump in the middle of the steet. Please redo the road patch.

request #: 19484

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Jul 17, 2018 10:19PM

opened: Tue Jul 17, 2018 10:19PM

closed: Fri Aug 10, 2018 08:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.326399,-71.1569665 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.326399,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair