Pothole Request at Chestnut St & Franklin St, Brookline

Closed 6 days ago via Web Web_tiny

Pothole in the middle of the crosswalk at Franklin and Chestnut Streets, keeps getting bigger, just sprained my ankle, please fill it!

request #: 19499

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jul 19, 2018 08:23PM

opened: Thu Jul 19, 2018 08:23PM

closed: Fri Aug 10, 2018 08:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.3246732,-71.1231034 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3246732,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair