Public Trees Request at 171 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed over 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

New trees not being cared for. 1 dead 2 dying. Overrun with weeds.

request #: 19503

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Jul 20, 2018 08:55AM

opened: Fri Jul 20, 2018 08:55AM

closed: Thu Aug 09, 2018 08:04AM

Staticmap?center=42.3382867081485,-71.1214034446246 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3382867081485,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti