Public Trees Request at 271 Beverly Rd, Chestnut Hill

Closed about 1 year ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Base of tree looks rotted. Termites? Risk of falling on power lines or houses?

request #: 19517

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be inspected by Forestry staff.

submitted: Mon Jul 23, 2018 05:17PM

opened: Mon Jul 23, 2018 05:17PM

closed: Tue Aug 07, 2018 01:58PM

Staticmap?center=42.3018833333333,-71.1552416666667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3018833333333,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair